Tri-StateSpeedway
Filter
  • Miss Tri-State Speedway Pageant

    {gallery}photoGalleries/2012-05-19/RS-MissTSS{/gallery}

  • 2012 Demolition Derby Rules

  • Regular Points Race - 6/30/12

    Fireworks Special and Point Races

  • Results - June 23th, 2012 Regular Points Races and Demolition Derby presented by CSi Radiators

     

    June 23th, 2012 Regular Points Races and Demolition Derby presented by CSi Radiators

    Previous weeks results can be found by going to our website at: www.Tri-StateSpeedway.com and clicking on the results tab.

    Factory Stock:
    51 Andrew Bohanan
    112 Kendall Hargrove
    09 Todd Broyles
    4+4 Jerome Heinrich
    6 Greg Dobbs
    89 David Church
    55P John Pepper
    87 Jim Richesin
    2 Trey Standifer
    7 Junior Grim


    Front Wheel Drive
    87 Kaelin Richesin
    48 Aaron Dyer
    3 Billy Dyer
    010 Bubba Richesin
    53D Alex Draper


    Modified
    8 Jeremy Vaughn
    21R Chris Ross
    17 Brent Holman
    10H Randy Henson
    15 George Martin
    19M David Marez
    2G Patrick Goodnight
    00 Martin Dunnigan
    11 Mike Dunnigan
    2 Jerry Standifer
    3 Scott Glover
      EMod
    17 Ryan Williams
    18K Kyle McAllister
    33 Lance Robins
    00 Dalton PUlliam
    3B Dakota Bandy
    48 Dallas Bourland
    22 Gary Clark
    15 Brett Sexton
    86 Shane Stone
    35 Kris Vaughn


    Super Stock
    8H Brandon Henry
    17 Neil Johnston
    L7 Ray Phipps
    25 Jim Philpot
    97 Ty Evans
    44 Chris Nicholson
    26D Dylan Davlin
    39 Robert Southerland
    116 Roy Roberts
    23J Jeffrey Fountain
    95 George Strother
    26 Gean Davlin
    5S Shawn Sweeten
    88W Sean Weiser
    5 Heath Philpot
    10-4

    Chance Asher

    Demolition Derby

    78/3 Rod Norris
    24U Jim Richesin
    P.O.W. Matt Kiani
  • Results - June 16th, 2012 Regular Points Races presented by Smith Auto Group and Chevrolet Performance

    Previous weeks results can be found by going to our website at: www.Tri-StateSpeedway.com and clicking on the results tab.

    Factory Stock:
    51 Andrew Bohanan
    112 Kendall Hargrove
    87 Jim Richesin
    4+4 Jerome Heinrich
    16S Frank Sexton
    09 Todd Broyles
    00 JP Harris
    1E Earl Seagraves
    4 Jeremy Smith
    2 Trey Standifer


    Front Wheel Drive
    87 Kaelin Richesin
    48 Aaron Dyer
    010 Miranda Richesin
    3 Billy Dyer
    919 James Poe


    Modified
    17 Brent Holman
    15 George Martin
    8 Jeremy Vaughn
    33 Lonnie Robins
    21R Chris Ross
    2 Jerry Standifer
    10H Randy Henson
    28 Martin Hemphill
    B57 Darwin Hale
    EMod
    18K Kyle McAllister
    33 Lance Robins
    48 Dallas Bourland
    15 Brett Sexton
    76 Bobby Prewett
    22 Gary Clark
    76S Billy Smith


    Sprint Cars
    4J Jamie Passmore
    26M Fred Maddox
    5$ Danny Smith
    8 Alex Sewell
    69 Glen Passmore
    8P Kenneth Walker
    77 Colton Brewer
    31 Casey Wills
    26 Rafe Essary
    17W Harli White
    88S Shayla Waddell
    12 Beau Gastineau
    43 Russell Boren
    9$ Kyle Clark
    007 Michael Bookout
    18K Rob Hooper
    3G Jeff Garnett
    55 Johnny Kent
    2W Whit Gastineau
    79 Tim Kent
  • Results - June 9th, 2012 Regular Points Races Preferred Vendor Night

    June 9th, 2012 Regular Points Races Preferred Vendor Night

    Factory Stock:
    51 Andrew Bohanan
    112 Kendall Hargrove
    4+4 Jerome Heinrich
    09 Todd Broyles
    07 Brandon Lovell
    12 Marcus Daws
    51X Kris McCawley
    00 JP Harris
    2 Trey Standifer
    16S Frank Sexton


    Super Stock
    5S Shawn Sweeten
    60 Chuck Knight
    47 Randy Russell
    97 Ty Evans
    116 Roy Roberts
    26D Dylan Davlin
    7D Jake Davis
    44 Chris Nicholson
    23J Jeffrey Fountain
    47C Colton Miesner
    4 Brandon Rowland
    4E Josh Essary


    Front Wheel Drive
    87 Kaelin Richesin
    18 Kent Jenson
    53D Gary Strange
    3 Billy Dyer
    48 Aaron Dyer
    010 Miranda Richesin


    EMod
    76S Billy Smith
    33 Lance Robins
    48 Dallas Bourland
    7 Lonny Flanagan
    15 Brett Sexton
    35 Raymond Pitts
    22 Gary Clark


    Modified
    15 George Martin
    17 Brent Holman
    33 Lonnie Robins
    21R Chris Ross
    2 Jerry Standifer
    10H Randy Henson
    8 Jeremy Vaughn
    27 Dan Morris
    127 Andy Morris
    4W Tyler Wolff
  • Results - June 2nd, 2012 Regular Points Races and Bicycle Races presented by A-Z Wholesale Warehouses

    2012 Race Results: June 2nd, 2012 Regular Points Races and Bicycle Races presented by A-Z Wholesale Warehouses

    Factory Stock:
    112 Kendall Hargrove
    4+4 Jerome Heinrich
    11H Cecil Hayes
    09 Todd Broyles
    33 Brad Johnson
    87 Jim Richesin
    07 Brandon Lovell
    4 Jeremy Smith
    16S Frank Sexton
    55P John Pepper
    2 Trey Standifer
    12 Marcus Daws


    Super Stock:
    8H Brandon Henry
    17 Neil Johnston
    97 Ty Evans
    11X Chuck Knight
    33R Matt Russell
    26D Dylan Davlin
    47C Colton Miesner
    23J Jeffrey Fountain
    116 Roy Roberts
    09 Johnny Hale
    5S Shawn Sweeten
    95 George Strother
    25 Jim Philpot
    47 Randy Russell
    627 Nick Korte


    Modified:
    8 Jeremy Vaughn
    33 Lonnie Robins
    15 George Martin
    10H Randy Henson
    19M David Marez
    21R Chris Ross
    4W Tyler Wolff
    127 Andy Morris
    2 Jerry Standifer
     

    Economy Modified:
    33 Lance Robins
    00 Dalton Pulliam
    48 Dallas Bourland
    22 Gary Clark
    X Gary Price


    Front Wheel Drive:
    18 Kent Jenson
    48 Aaron Dyer
    010 Miranda Richesin
    87 Kaelin Richesin
    3 Billy Dyer
    53D Alex Draper


    Bicycle Races:
    6 and under Boys Tucker Norris
    6 and under Girls Kaileigh Smith
    7-9 Boys Dyllon Dixon
    7-9 Girls Ashlyn Kelley
    10-15 Boys Chris Smith
    10-15 Girls Emily Standifer
    16 and over Boys 1st - Ron Norris
    2nd - Neil Johnston
    16 and over Girls 1st Amanda Norris
    55+ 1st - Tim Adams
    2nd - Tony Luster
  • 41st Annual Firecracker Spectacular presented by Shamrock Bolt & Screw

         This Saturday night at the legendary high banks in Pocola, Oklahoma, Shamrock Bolt & Screw will present another night of high-octane, edge-of-you-seat racing excitement. 
         All five regular classes, Factory Stocks, Super Stocks, Front Wheel Drives, Economy Modifieds, and the USRA Modifieds will hit the clay for another night of point racing. After dark, the skies will light up with the giant fireworks show set to a melodic tune of American music standards.
         The start time, until further notice, will now be 7:30 PM to help with the hot summer time temperatures for not only the drivers, but for the fans, too.
         Coming into this week's races your 2012 points chase looks like this:

         * FACTORY STOCK:Pocola, Oklahoma's Kendall Hargrove (112) leads with a 112 point lead over Jerome Heinrich (4+4) from Huntsville, Arkansas.

         * SUPER STOCK: Roy Roberts (116) from Alma, Arkansas leads Pocola, Oklahoma's Shawn Sweeten (5S) by just 32 points.

         * FRONT WHEEL DRIVE: Van Buren, Arkansas' Kaelin Richesin (87) has a 95 point advantage over Sallisaw, Oklahoma driver Aaron Dyer (48.)

         * ECONOMY MODIFIED: Lance Robins (33) from Dyer, Arkansas leads Fort Smith, Arkansas driver Dallas Bourland (48) by 136 points.

         * USRA MODIFIED: Pocola, Oklahoma's Jeremy Vaughn (8) trails point leader George Martin (15) from Fort Smith, Arkansas by 178.

         Don't forget a few of the upcoming events, including the second 100 lap Enduro race of the season in mid-July and the $5,000 to win Super Stock Showdown with cars expected from four or five states at the end of July.
         Make sure you go like us on our Face Book page if you haven't done so already by clicking here! Almost 2,000 of your friends already have!

  • OCRS Sprint Cars presented by Smith Auto Group and Chevrolet Performance

         This weekend's racing will be presented by Smith Auto Group and Chevrolet Performance in Fort Smith, Arkansas, which includes Smith Chevrolet, Cadillac and Nissan, and will feature the Oil Capital Racing Series (OCRS) Sprint Cars. Our Super Stocks will not be racing Saturday night, so they can compete in a big race in Batesville, Arkansas.

         Coming into this week's action, Jamie Passmore (4J) leads rival Danny Smith (5$) by just 38 points (583 to 545.) Passmore comes in as the favorite with 4 "A" Feature wins this season.

         Also racing with the guys on Saturday will be 17 year old Harli White (17W) who continues to impress in the bigger cars this season. Harli White was severely burned, in her first ever sprint car race a few years ago, and was saved by the late Donnie Ray Crawford.

         Not will there be one lady running with the guys this weekend, there will be TWO! 19 year old Shayla Waddell (88S) will also be taking on the famous high banks in her purple, white (and pink) machine. Shayla also holds the title of first female in history to win an OCRS "A" Feature, which she accomplished a few weeks ago.

         Both of these ladies are scheduled to be available at intermission for autographs.

  • Preferred Vendors Night on June 9th, 2012

     

    This weekend at the legendary Tri-State Speedway it will be our Preferred Vendors Night!

         All of the great warm and soft buns for your hamburgers and hot dogs come from the IBC Bread Company. Those incredible, fresh (not frozen), 100 % pure beef patties are coming from Garner Meats in Van Buren, Arkansas.

         Our “adult” beverages come from LDF Beer Distributors and Belle Point Beverages. Plus, the ice-cold Dansani water and all of the great soda flavors come from our official soft drink provider at Tri-State Speedway over at The Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Fort Smith.

         If you see any of these great vendors out and about during the week, be sure and thank them for their support at Tri-State Speedway. If you have a need for any of these products for your business, please give our Preferred Vendors a call!

         This week’s point leaders coming into Saturday night’s races are:

    ·        FACTORY STOCK – Kendall Hargrove (112) with 963 points and is 92 ahead of second place.

    ·        SUPER STOCK – Roy Roberts (116) with 822 points and is 40 ahead of second place.

    ·        FRONT WHEEL DRIVE – Kaelin Richesin (87) with 860 points and is 19 ahead of second place.

    ·        MINI-STOCK – Randy Norris (91) with 571 points and is 76 ahead of second place.

    ·        ECONOMY MODIFIED – Lance Robins (33) with 952 points and is 118 ahead of second place.

    ·        MODIFIED – George Martin (15) with 895 points and is 6 points ahead of second place.

        Also, this weekend, Miller Lite and Coors Light will be on sale for just $2!

  • OCRS Sprint Cars presented by Smith Auto Group on June 16th, 2012