2018 Schedule

3/17/2018 - Annual Car Show and Play Day
Car Show is being planned for 1 PM to 4 PM in downtown Fort Smith at 2nd and Garrison with open practice starting at 6 PM at the track. Location and times may change.

3/24/2018 - Play Day
Play Day at the track. Watch for times.

3/29/2018 - 39th Annual Cecil Harlan Memorial Kegger
Practice.

3/30/2018 - 39th Annual Cecil Harlan Memorial Kegger
Qualifying.

3/31/2018 - 39th Annual Cecil Harlan Memorial Kegger
Features.

4/7/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

4/14/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

4/28/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

5/3/2018 - Inaugural Steel Horse Rally Shootout
Flat track motorcycles on the famous high banks!

5/4/2018 - Inaugural Steel Horse Rally Shootout
Flat track motorcycles on the famous high banks!

5/5/2018 - 11th Danny Martinez Memorial featuring the “Hunt for the Casey’s Cup” USMTS Modifieds
11th Danny Martinez Memorial featuring the “Hunt for the Casey’s Cup” USMTS Modifieds

5/12/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

5/19/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

5/26/2018 - Memorial Day Weekend Sunday Race Day - Added Money
Memorial Day Weekend Sunday Race Day - Added Money

5/27/2018 - Memorial Day Weekend Sunday Race Day - Added Money
Memorial Day Weekend Sunday Race Day - Added Money

6/2/2018 - Regular Point Racing plus ASCS Red River Region Sprint Cars
Regular Point Racing plus ASCS Red River Region Sprint Cars

6/9/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

6/16/2018 - Regular Point Racing featuring the Ca$h Money SDS Late Models
Regular Point Racing featuring the Ca$h Money SDS Late Models

6/29/2018 - Regular Point Racing featuring USRA B-Mod Topless Special
Regular Point Racing featuring USRA B-Mod Topless Special

6/30/2018 - Regular Point Racing featuring USRA B-Mod Topless Special
Regular Point Racing featuring USRA B-Mod Topless Special

7/3/2018 - 47th Annual Firecracker Spectacular & 6th Annual Curtis Tennant Memorial
47th Annual Firecracker Spectacular & 6th Annual Curtis Tennant Memorial

7/14/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

7/19/2018 - 20th Annual Super Stock Showdown - $5,000 to win
Practice

7/20/2018 - 20th Annual Super Stock Showdown - $5,000 to win
Qualifying

7/21/2018 - 20th Annual Super Stock Showdown - $5,000 to win
Features.

7/28/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

8/3/2018 - Summertime Classic Factory Stock Special
Summertime Classic Factory Stock Special

8/4/2018 - Summertime Classic Factory Stock Special
Summertime Classic Factory Stock Special

8/11/2018 - Regular Point Racing
Regular Point Racing

8/25/2018 - TBD
TBD

9/1/2018 - 2nd Annual Fall Classic USRA Modified Special
2nd Annual Fall Classic USRA Modified Special

9/2/2018 - 2nd Annual Fall Classic USRA Modified Special
2nd Annual Fall Classic USRA Modified Special

9/8/2018 - 10th Annual Tillman Evans Memorial & Enduro
10th Annual Tillman Evans Memorial & Enduro

9/15/2018 - 48th Annual Points Championship Races
48th Annual Points Championship Races

9/22/2018 - Super Stock Special - TBD
Super Stock Special - TBD

10/10/2018 - 39th Annual Spooker
Practice

10/11/2018 - 39th Annual Spooker
Qualifying and Features

10/12/2018 - 39th Annual Spooker
Qualifying anf Features/

10/13/2018 - 39th Annual Spooker
Features

July 28th, 2012 -14th Annual Super Stock Showdown Races (Night #3) presented by Shamrock Bolt & Screw and Rick's Used Auto Parts & Sales

 

Economy Modified:
18K Kyle McAllister
17 Ryan Williams
9 Colt Hamilton
8 Dalton McKenzie
76S Billy Smith
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
Front Wheel Drive:
48 Aaron Dyer
87 Kaelin Richesin
73JR Josh Jones
010 Miranda Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper
37 Cameron Mott
4 Bobby Jones

USRA Modified:

17X Jason Wilkey
33 Lonnie Robins
10H Randy Henson
8 Jeremy Vaughn
15 George Martin
99 Nick Lawrence
21R Chris Ross
1T Ryan Taylor
3 Scott Glover
13 Jessie Yates
22H JP Hassett
92 Cody Jones
2 Jerry Standifer
99C Corey Lawrence

Factory Stock:

7 Andrew Bohanan
112 Kendall Hargrove
11H Cecil Hayes
33 Brad Johnson
14 Brandon Morris
12 Marcus Daws
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
6 Greg Dobbs
2 Trey Standifer

Super Stock B1 Qualifier:
26D Dylan Davlin
12E Eric Beshoner
60 Chuck Knight
17 Neil Johnston
11 Derek Brown
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
G1 Tony Anglin
44 Chris Nicholson
7D Jake Davis
T12 Brent New
43N Tommy New
116 Roy Roberts
64 Ricky Smith
53S Jess Sims
63 Joe Pulliam

Super Stock B2 Qualifier:

11X Ritchie Tosh
1 Tim Brown
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
10-4 Chance Asher
47 Randy Russell
7 Joe Payne
26 Gean Davlin
17T Jeremy Tharp
33R Matt Russell
47C Colton Miesner
20 Todd Blankenship
25 Jim Philpot
P76 Bobby Prewett
42 Dewayne Crouch
94 Stanley Floyd
14J TJ Moore

14th Annual Super Stock Showdown:

8H Brandon Henry
28 Burl Woods
26F Cole Farmer
L7 Ray Phipps
7 Joe Payne
26D Dylan Davlin
7X Mikey Bell
26 Gean Davlin
60 Chuck Knight
10X Aaron Carr
1 Tim Brown
11 Derek Brown
6 7/8 Sundance Keepper
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
5 Heath Philpot
116 Roy Roberts
47 Randy Russell
11X Ritchie Tosh
12E Eric Beshoner
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
17 Neil Johnston
44 Chris Nicholson
10-4 Chance Asher

 

 

 Follow Tri-State Speedway

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902

Track info • Promoter • Sponsorship • Advertising:
[email protected]
(918) 575-1369

Tech Inspector • Mike Smith:
[email protected]
(918) 721-3123