Below are the line ups from the results of the Night #3 qualifying heats. The Top 12 from the passing point pool from each class locked directly into the A Feature, then inverted according to the pill draw by the last heat race winner of that class. All B Feature transfers are heads up by their finish in that feature.

Super Stock

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1D-Grant Davis; 2. 6-Jeff Metcalf; 3. 12E-Eric Beshoner; 4. 25-Jim Philpot; 5. 73-Jay Arnold; 6. 6M-Andy Milliken; 7. 44K-Robert Knowles; 8. 164-Michael Muskrat; 9. 60-Chuck Knight; 10. 27-Dan Morris; 11. 7A-Lance Drieth - Top 5 to A

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 210-Brian Parker; 2. 18H-Taylor Hubbard; 3. 4-Roy Long; 4. X99-Dalton Garrison; 5. 98-Ryan Verdier; 6. 10-Eddie Martin; 7. 93-Danny Southerland; 8. 75M-Randy Moses Sr; 9. 1X-Ted Holt; 10. 10X-Boone Johnson - Top 5 to A

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 26D-Dylan Davlin; 2. 327-Dale Richardson; 3. 26-Gean Davlin; 4. 19-Jason Miles; 5. 43-Dennis Schoenfeld; 6. 39-Robert Southerland; 7. 19S-Kyle Slader; 8. L7-Ray Phipps; 9. 3-Danny Womack; 10. 17-Neil Johnston; 11. 8H-Brandon Henry; 12. 5E-Ty Evans

Grand National

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 73-Jay Arnold; 2. 1-Jeff Griggs; 3. 327-Dale Richardson; 4. 4-Roy Long; 5. 7A-Lance Drieth; 6. 10-4-Eddie Martin; 7. 11X-David Bradley; 8. 2-Thurman Blanton; 9. 27-Dan Morris; 10. 93-Danny Southerland; 11. A2-Austin Edens; 12. 5E-Ty Evans - Top 10 to A

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 12-Austin McSperritt; 2. 26D-Dylan Davlin; 3. 210-Brian Parker; 4. 1D-Grant Davis; 5. 6-Jeff Metcalf; 6. 6X-Darin Rigney; 7. 60-Chuck Knight; 8. 3-Danny Womack; 9. 43-Dennis Schoenfeld; 10. 19S-Kyle Slader; 11. 17X-Neil Johnston; 12. 1X-Ted Holt JR

USRA B-Mod

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Steve Holzkamper; 2. 707-Jamie Judy; 3. 39X-Dustin Leatherman; 4. 7-Lonny Flanagan; 5. 110-JD Jackson; 6. 71-Cody Rongey; 7. 27-Jacob Campbell; 8. 82-Jace Parmley; 9. 39JR-Scott Southerland; 10. 33-Bobby Ward; 11. 40X-Drake Long; 12. 00C-Lynn Combs - Top 5 to A

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Dean Green; 2. 00-Cody Jolly; 3. 55-Mike Hailmann; 4. 8-Jeff Scroggins; 5. 726-Tye Hollingsworth; 6. 11D-Paul Dilbeck; 7. C35-Casey Willson; 8. 41B-Jalen Brewton; 9. 18X-Tony Ferrari; 10. 27T-Tim Edens; 11. 98-Kenneth Beatty - Top 5 To A

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Ragsdale; 2. 40-Steve Butler; 3. 2-Daniel Tarkington; 4. W42-Shannon Weese; 5. 14-Shawn Strong; 6. 1/4-Aaron Scroggins; 7. 3-Wade Bates; 8. 7X-Roy Long; 9. 216-Brent Manning; 10. 39-Stephen Muilenburg; 11. 5X-Daniel Anders; 12. 38F-Jeran Frailey

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 01A-Drew Armstrong; 2. 39-Stephen Muilenburg; 3. 57M-Michael Hines; 4. 6-Jason Payton; 5. X15-H Palmer; 6. 999-Shawn Pinkerton; 7. 49-Kayden Menasco; 8. 96M-Keith Lawson; 9. 31-Corey Southerland; 10. 121-Edward Bayouth; 11. 33-Stephen Workman; 12. 7-Branden Adams

USRA Modified

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Jesse Stovall; 2. 5-Steve Holzkamper; 3. 1/2-Zane Hunter; 4. 73-Jay Arnold; 5. 02-Caden Ellis; 6. 15-George Martin; 7. 38-Justin Mills; 8. 8-Jeremy Vaughn; 9. 3G-Scott Glover - Top 5 to A

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Brent Holman; 2. 79-Allen Owen; 3. 5X-Colson Kirk; 4. 49-Kayden Menasco; 5. 12-Jessie Leamons; 6. 27-Andy Morris; 7. 1X-Ronnie Chism; 8. 24W-Shannon Weese - Top 5 to A

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 96-R.C. Whitwell; 2. 34-Mickey Lassiter; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff; 4. 6-Chad Wheeler; 5. 1-Mitch Keeter; 6. 75X-Terry Phillips; 7. 4R-Jared Russell; 8. 26-Brian Williams; 9. 75-Kyle Ledford; 10. 33-Stephen Muilenburg; 11. 73X-Mickey Burrell; 12. 10H-Randy Henson

Late Model

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 7D-Jake Davis; 2. 00X-Clay Julian; 3. 9-Eddie Martin; 4. 51-Larry Ferris; 5. 4-Shannon Scott; 6. 50-Kaeden Cornell; 7. 0-Jeff Roth; 8. 26R-Joe Godsey; 9. 71-Jay Rierson; 10. 00-Brandon Wilson; 11. 7DD-Austin Theiss; 12. 57-Mark Shipman; 13. 14C-Camden Perry

 

Follow Tri-State Speedway

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902

General track info:
[email protected]
(918) 575-1369

Promoter • Sponsorship • Advertising:
[email protected]
(479) 461-2895