Smith Chevrolet USRA B-Mod - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 18K    Kyle McAllister    Fort Smith, AR
2 00    Brandon Wilson    Fort Smith, AR
3 48    Dallas Bourland    Fort Smith, AR
4 14C    Camden Perry    Lincoln, AR
       
Factory Stock - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 7    Andrew Bohanan    Stigler, OK
2 X-15    Harry Palmer    Muldrow, OK
3 B1    Bryant Walker    Fort Smith, AR
4 066    Monte Huff    Sallisaw, OK
5 4+4    Jerome Heinrich    Huntsville, AR
6 14    Brandon Morris    Booneville, AR
7 22    Gary Clark    Hackett, AR
8 07    Brandon Lovell    Bokoshe, OK
9 15    Dawson Graham    Van Buren, AR
10 55    Justin Johnson    Van Buren, AR
11 1    Jay Anderson    Paragould, AR
12 27    Rick Edgerton    Fort Smith, AR
13 12T    Cody Lovell    Greenwood, AR
14 78JR    Chris Belt    Van Buren, AR
DNS 66    Marty Huff    Sallisaw, OK
DNS B57N    Natasha Newman    Bonanza, AR
DNS 50    Bruce Jordan    Muldrow, OK
       
USRA A-Mod - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 12    Johnny Bone, Jr.    Pea Ridge, AR
2 8    Jeremy Vaughn    Pocola, OK
3 75    Kyle Ledford    Hackett, AR
4 17    Brent Holman    Rogers, AR
5 33    Lonnie Robins    Alma, AR
6 15    George Martin    Fort Smith, AR
7 B57    Darwin Hale    Spiro, OK
8 71    Jay Rierson    Booneville, AR
9 10H    Randy Henson    Alma, AR
10 3    Scott Glover    Hackett, AR
11 27    Trevor Latham    Rogers, AR
       
Super Stock - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 8H    Brandon Henry    Ozark, AR
2 76    Bobby Prewett    Muldrow, OK
3 26D    Dylan Davlin    Shady Point, OK
4 17    Neil Johnston    Fort Smith, AR
5 007    Ty Evans    Fort Smith, AR
6 96    Shane Hickey    Fort Smith, AR
7 23J    Jeffrey Fountain    Spiro, OK
8 3B    Dakota Bandy    Van Buren, AR
9 27    Ron Grover    Pocola, OK
10 26    Gean Davlin    Shady Point, OK
11 14J    Ryan Adams     Fort Smith, AR
12 39    Robert Southerland    Sallisaw, OK
13 116    Roy Roberts    Alma, AR
14 10-4    Chance Asher    Muldrow, OK
DNS 21    Chris Douglas     Spiro, OK
       
Economy Modified - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 17    Ryan Williams    Fort Smith, AR
2 12E    Eric Beshoner    Fort Smith, AR
3 19    Brody Young    Alma, AR
4 92    Rowdy Bonewell    Barling, AR
5 14    Haylee Oliver     Greenwood, AR
       
Enduro Series - Race #1
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 26    Raymond Bieker    Greenwood, AR
2 6    Jim Richesin    Van Buren, AR
3 27    Jeremy Wilson    Humboldt, KS
4 67    Craig Schultes    Ozark, AR
5 79    Mike Wiseman    Muskogee, OK
6 20    Chad Knight    Fort Smith, AR
7 29    Brady Dobbs    Booneville, AR
8 43    Gene Gore    Muldrow, OK
9 64    Jack Bieker    Fort Smith, AR
10 60    Greg Dobbs    Booneville, AR
11 8    Miranda Robertson     Fort Smith, AR
12 48    Jay Rierson    Booneville, AR
13 72    Rick Allen    Fort Smith, AR
14 45    Roy King    Cameron, OK
15 13    Cole Allen    Paris, AR
16 55    Gary Boyster    Fort Smith, AR
17 46    Cody Rongey    Booneville, AR
18 5    Joe Pulliam    Fort Smith, AR
19 41    Joey Wertz    Dyer, AR
20 31    Joseph Norris    
21 73    Todd Stewart    Porum, OK
22 70    Ryan Williams    Fort Smith, AR

Current Results

38th Annual Spooker - Night #4
Results presented by CyberSpyder Marketing Services

Super Stocks

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 26D-Dylan Davlin, [1]; 2. 327-Dale Richardson, [2]; 3. L7-Ray Phipps, [8]; 4. 5E-Ty Evans, [12]; 5. 17-Neil Johnston, [10]; 6. 10-Eddie Martin, [16]; 7. 43-Dennis Schoenfeld, [5]; 8. 3-Danny Womack, [9]; 9. 19S-Kyle Slader, [7]; 10. 19-Jason Miles, [4]; 11. 210-Brian Parker, [14]; 12. 60-Chuck Knight, [19]; 13. 6-Jeff Metcalf, [13]; 14. 8H-Brandon Henry, [11]; 15. 9D-Kyle Davis, [20]; 16. X99-Dalton Garrison, [18]; 17. 12E-Eric Beshoner, [21]; 18. 26-Gean Davlin, [3]; 19. 4-Roy Long, [22]; 20. 75M-Randy Moses Sr, [23]; 21. 39-Robert Southerland, [6]; 22. 1D-Grant Davis, [15]; 23. 6M-Andy Milliken, [17]

Grand Nationals

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 6X-Darin Rigney, [6]; 2. 3-Danny Womack, [8]; 3. 210-Brian Parker, [3]; 4. 26D-Dylan Davlin, [2]; 5. 19S-Kyle Slader, [10]; 6. 43-Dennis Schoenfeld, [9]; 7. 60-Chuck Knight, [7]; 8. 1D-Grant Davis, [4]; 9. 6-Jeff Metcalf, [5]; 10. 5E-Ty Evans, [19]; 11. 10-4-Eddie Martin, [13]; 12. 1-Jeff Griggs, [15]; 13. 4-Roy Long, [14]; 14. 17X-Neil Johnston, [11]; 15. 7A-Lance Drieth, [21]; 16. 93-Danny Southerland, [18]; 17. 27-Dan Morris, [22]; 18. 2-Thurman Blanton, [20]; 19. 12-Austin McSperritt, [1]; 20. 73-Jay Arnold, [17]; 21. 327-Dale Richardson, [16]; (DNS) 1X-Ted Holt JR,

USRA B-Mods

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 14-Shawn Strong, [5]; 2. 39-Stephen Muilenburg, [10]; 3. 5-Steve Holzkamper, [13]; 4. 1/4-Aaron Scroggins, [6]; 5. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, [1]; 6. 2-Daniel Tarkington, [3]; 7. W42-Shannon Weese, [4]; 8. 28-Dean Green, [14]; 9. 7X-Roy Long, [8]; 10. 38F-Jeran Frailey, [12]; 11. 216-Brent Manning, [9]; 12. 39X-Dustin Leatherman, [21]; 13. 3-Wade Bates, [7]; 14. 36-Dustin Boston, [20]; 15. 110-JD Jackson, [19]; 16. 7-Lonny Flanagan, [15]; 17. 33-Bobby Ward, [17]; 18. 55-Mike Hailmann, [16]; 19. 8-Jeff Scroggins, [22]; 20. 40-Steve Butler, [2]; 21. 5X-Daniel Anders, [11]; 22. 00-Cody Jolly, [18]

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [1]; 2. 91-Joe Duvall, [14]; 3. 57M-Michael Hines, [3]; 4. 96M-Keith Lawson, [8]; 5. 49-Kayden Menasco, [7]; 6. X15-H Palmer, [5]; 7. 999-Shawn Pinkerton, [6]; 8. 6-Jason Payton, [4]; 9. 31-Corey Southerland, [9]; 10. 121-Edward Bayouth, [10]; 11. 33-Stephen Workman, [11]; 12. 99-Victor Pinkerton, [13]; 13. 7-Branden Adams, [12]; 14. 19P-Robert Pierce, [15]; 15. 39-Stephen Muilenburg, [2]

USRA Modifieds

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 75X-Terry Phillips, [6]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff, [3]; 3. 96-R.C. Whitwell, [1]; 4. 1-Mitch Keeter, [5]; 5. 33-Stephen Muilenburg, [10]; 6. 26-Brian Williams, [8]; 7. 5-Steve Holzkamper, [13]; 8. 79-Allen Owen, [16]; 9. 17-Brent Holman, [14]; 10. 00-Jesse Stovall, [21]; 11. 6-Chad Wheeler, [4]; 12. 15-George Martin, [15]; 13. 5X-Colson Kirk, [20]; 14. 49-Kayden Menasco, [18]; 15. 91-Joe Duvall, [19]; 16. 27-Andy Morris, [22]; 17. 73X-Mickey Burrell, [11]; 18. 75-Kyle Ledford, [9]; 19. 34-Mickey Lassiter, [2]; 20. 4R-Jared Russell, [7]; 21. 1/2-Zane Hunter, [17]; 22. 10H-Randy Henson, [12]

Late Models

A Feature 1 30 laps
1. 7D-Jake Davis, [1]; 2. 9-Eddie Martin, [3]; 3. 00X-Clay Julian, [2]; 4. 71X-Robert Baker, [21]; 5. 0-Jeff Roth, [7]; 6. 99-Nate Jantz, [18]; 7. 15-Wayne Bush, [19]; 8. 14C-Camden Perry, [13]; 9. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg, [14]; 10. 31-Sammy Wilson, [20]; 11. 50-Kaeden Cornell, [6]; 12. 4-Shannon Scott, [5]; 13. 11-Steve Johnson, [15]; 14. 57-Mark Shipman, [12]; 15. 00-Brandon Wilson, [10]; 16. 52-Dylan Rupe, [17]; 17. 51-Larry Ferris, [4]; 18. 26R-Joe Godsey, [8]; 19. 36-Jason Redman, [16]; 20. 71-Jay Rierson, [9]; 21. 7DD-Austin Theiss, [11]
 

Complete results are available here.

Current Points - Top 3

Final 2017 Points presented by CyberSpyder Marketing Services

Factory Stocks

1 Wesley Bourne 537
2 Adam Gipson 445
3 Jacob Cox 396

Super Stocks

1 Randy Moses Sr 410
2 Gean Davlin 399
3 Dylan Davlin 375

USRA B-Mods

1 Lonny Flanagan 1394
2 Daniel Tarkington 1213
3 Dean Green 915

IMCA Modifieds

1 Kayden Menasco 436
2 Jason Payton 433
3 Shawn Pinkerton 351

USRA Modifieds

1 Trevor Latham 1410
2 George Martin 1188
3 Jeremy Vaughn 1172

Complete point standings are available here.

$10,000 SEPTEMBER TO REMEMBER POINT STANDINGS FOR WEEK 4 (FINAL) ARE AVAILABLE BY CLICKING HERE.

The Mighty Tri-State Speedway held its first race in May of 1971. The famous track in Pocola, OK has been in operation
every year since. The high-banked big 3/8ths mile dirt facility races stock cars and modifieds weekly with
special shows for late models and sprint cars.

 Follow Tri-State Speedway

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902

Track info • Promoter • Sponsorship • Advertising:
[email protected]
(918) 575-1369

Tech Inspector • Mike Smith:
[email protected]
(918) 721-3123