SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For July 23, 2016 
IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 38.00
2 3 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
3 2 00     Lynn Combs     Fort Gibson, Ok 36.00
4 5 25     Jimmie Wright     Piedmont , Ok 35.00
5 1 87     Johnny Mitchell     Huntington , Ar 34.00
6 6 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 33.00
7 8 36     Dustin Boston     Hulbert , Ok 32.00
8 7 84     Caden Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 135     Burl Woods     Republic , Mo 0.00
2 6 54A     Tony Anglin     Walnut Ridge, Ar 0.00
3 8 92     Cody Jones     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
4 5 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
5 12 UFO     Wayne Brooks     Bald Knob, Ar 0.00
6 18 L7     Ray Phipps     Pocola , Ok 0.00
7 14 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
8 7 27     Dan Morris     Fort Gibson, Ok 0.00
9 21 127     Andy Morris     Fort Gibson, Ok 0.00
10 22 19     Dennis Slader     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
11 9 17D     Roy Long     Stilwell , Ok 0.00
12 11 11X     Chuck Knight     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
13 19 25     Jim Philpot     Greenwood , Ar 0.00
14 15 3     Richie Tosh      - 0.00
15 17 14T     Heath Teel     Walnut Ridge, Ar 0.00
16 10 44K     Robert Knowles     Buffalo Valley,ok, Ok 0.00
17 3 54     Scooter Scruggs      - 0.00
18 16 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 0.00
19 20 55     Matt Rush      - 0.00
20 4 26D     Dylan Davlin     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
21 2 120     Neil Kemp     Kirby , Ar 0.00
22 13 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 38.00
2 5 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 37.00
3 2 12E     Eric Beshoner     Fort Smith, Ar 36.00
4 6 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 35.00
5 1 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 34.00
6 3 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 33.00
7 8 X     Randall Hardbarger     Stilwell , Ok 32.00
8 7 57II     Bud Conley     Mulberry , Ar 31.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 100.00
2 10 10     Brian Parker      - 95.00
3 8 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 91.00
4 2 2G     Patrick Goodnight      - 87.00
5 5 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 84.00
6 12 15G     Dawson Graham     Mulberry , Ar 81.00
7 15 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 78.00
8 9 47     Melvin Pilcher     Springdale , Ar 76.00
9 13 79     Allen Owen      - 74.00
10 6 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 72.00
11 7 18     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 70.00
12 3 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 68.00
13 14 14     Marlin Shehorn     Russellville , Ar 66.00
14 1 17W     Heath Weston      - 45.00
15 11 6M     Andy Milliken     Greenwood , Ar 45.00
     More Results

 

USRA A Mod
Qualifier 1
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
2 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
3 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
4 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
5 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
6 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
7 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA A Mod
Qualifier 2
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
2 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
3 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
4 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
5 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
6 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
7 10H Randy Henson Alma, AR
       
USRA A Mod
A Feature
** Rain shortened.  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 George Martin Fort Smith, AR
2 33X Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
4 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
5 10 Brian Parker Pryor, OK
6 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
7 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
8 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
9 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
10 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
11 75 Kyle Ledford Hackett, AR
12 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
13 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
14 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
15 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
16 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
17 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA B Mod
Qualifier
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
4 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
5 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
6 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
       
USRA B Mod
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
4 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
5 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
6 48 Kenneth Bourland Fort Smith, AR
7 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
8 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
       
Factory Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
2 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
3 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
6 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
7 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
       
Factory Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18K Kyle McAllister Fort Smith, AR
2 83 Michael Brasch Pocola, OK
3 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
4 48 Shelly Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 35 Travis Vaughn Pocola, OK
6 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
7 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
8 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
9 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
10 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
11 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
       
Pure Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
2 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
3 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
4 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 3 Randy Reeves  
6 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
7 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Pure Stock
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1P Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR
2 19 Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK
3 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 6 Susan Stand Evansville, AR
6 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
7 3 Randy Reeves  
8 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
9 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
10 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
11 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 1
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
2 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
3 40 Taylor Carver Locksburg, AR
4 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR
5 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
6 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 2
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
2 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
3 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
4 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
5 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
6 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
       
Super Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26D Dylan Davlin Shady Point, OK
2 17 Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR
3 X15 H Palmer Muldrow, OK
4 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
5 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
6 75 Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK
7 40 Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR
8 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
9 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
10 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
11 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
12 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
13 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
14 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
15 4 Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR
16 7K Jack Kirby Pryor, OK
17 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
18 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009