SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For April 23, 2016 
IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 1/4     Aaron Scroggins     Neosho , Mo 0.00
2 2 97S     Steve Little      - 0.00
3 4 84     Caden Ellis      - 0.00
4 6 28     Dean Green     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
5 7 7X     Paul Harper     Fayetteville , Ar 0.00
6 5 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
7 10 09     Todd Broyles     Farmington , Ar 0.00
8 3 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 0.00
9 8 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 0.00
10 9 26H     Michael Holzman      , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 7 60     William Gould     Calera , Ok 39.00
3 2 12     Johnny Bone Jr      - 38.00
4 4 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 37.00
5 5 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 36.00
6 3 12E     Eric Beshoner      - 35.00
7 1 57     Robby Hines     Mena , Ar 34.00
8 6 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 33.00
9 11 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 32.00
10 13 55S     Chuck Smith     Van Buren, Ar 31.00
11 14 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 30.00
12 12 28S     Robert Smith     Van Buren, Ar 29.00
13 10 31     Adam Mcmellon     Rudy , Ar 28.00
14 9 28     Kreg Dobson      - 0.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 100.00
2 4 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 95.00
3 9 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 91.00
4 11 15L     Chris Lewis     Springdale , Ar 87.00
5 5 5     Daniel Tarkington     Checotah , Ok 84.00
6 3 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 81.00
7 10 12     Johnny Bone Jr      - 78.00
8 8 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 76.00
9 1 49     Kayden Menasco      - 74.00
10 12 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 72.00
11 6 1     Danny Padilla     Phoenix, Az, Ok 70.00
12 7 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 68.00
     More Results

Sprint - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 8     Alex Sewell     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
2 14 50Z     Zach Chappell     Talala , Ok 0.00
3 5 55     Johnny Kent     Tulsa , Ok 0.00
4 2 4X     Robert Sellers     Mustang , Ok 0.00
5 3 2W     Whit Gastineau      - 0.00
6 4 69     Glen Passmore     Afton , Ok 0.00
7 6 31     Casey Wills     Sperry , Ok 0.00
8 8 5     Cameron Hagin     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
9 9 P78     Perry Pickard      - 0.00
10 11 8J     James Fabian      - 0.00
11 10 3     Brian Gramm      - 0.00
12 13 01     Mike Huard     Norman , Ok 0.00
13 12 7D     David Baxter      - 0.00
14 7 84     Alex Decamp      - 0.00
     More Results

Factory Stock - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 4X    Kreg Dobson    Henryetta, OK
2 X-15    H Palmer    Muldrow, OK
3 7    Andrew Bohanan    Stigler, OK
4 48X    Shelly Carver    Lockesburg, AR
5 20A    Ethan Lamons    Chanute , KS
6 5C    Cody Couch    Chouteau, OK
7 83    Ray Phipps    Pocola, OK
8 35    Wendell Vaughn     -
9 27    Rick Edgerton    Fort Smith, AR
10 33    Brad Johnson    Keota, OK
11 0    Junior Adams    Muskogee, OK
12 1    Jay Anderson    Paragould, AR
13 4+4    Jerome Heinrich    Huntsville, AR
14 410    Toy Thilges    Locust Grove, MO
15 98    Matthew Rush    Stillwater, OK
16 11M    Rick McNally    Joplin, MO
17 48    Chris Patterson    Greenwood, AR
18 J9    Jimmy Wiley    Watts, OK
19 30    Brandon Rowland    Nashville, AR
20 028    Keith Gunter     -
21 313    David Palmer    Sallisaw, OK
22 2    Jesse Garner    Alma, AR
       
Factory Stock - B Feature #1
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 27    Rick Edgerton    Fort Smith, AR
2 0    Junior Adams    Muskogee, OK
3 83    Ray Phipps    Pocola, OK
4 J9    Jimmy Wiley    Watts, OK
5 20A    Ethan Lamons    Chanute , KS
6 11M    Rick Mcnally    Joplin, MO
7 2    Jesse Garner    Alma, AR
8 627    Nick Korte    Huntsville, AR
9 22    Gary Clark    Hackett, AR
10 12T    Brent Grover    Moore, OK
11 6+    Raymond Ludlow    Talihina, OK
12 6K    Penny Bostick    Pryor, OK
DNS 75    Shannon Cox    Greenwood, AR
DNS 711    Jacky Griffin    Pryor, OK
DNS 44    Jack Bostick    Pryor, OK
DQ 4    Jeremy Smith    Spiro, OK
       
Factory Stock - B Feature #2
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 7    Andrew Bohanan    Stigler, OK
2 30    Brandon Rowland    Nashville, AR
3 48    Chris Patterson    Greenwood, AR
4 5C    Cody Couch    Chouteau, OK
5 4+4    Jerome Heinrich    Huntsville, AR
6 35    Wendell Vaughn     -
7 98    Matthew Rush    Stillwater, OK
8 42J    Justin Burt    Lockesburg, AR
9 2J    James Johnson    Arkoma, OK
10 176    Chase Vineyard    Davis, OK
11 15    Randy Mitchell    Jonesboro, AR
12 5    Matthew Bolton    Alma, AR
13 23    Kaden Weaver    Muskogee, OK
DNS 14    Jeremy Drewry    Stigler, OK
DQ 55    Justin Johnson    Van Buren, AR
       
Smith Chevrolet USRA B Modified - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 72    Ben Solberg     -
2 18    JC Morton    Springfield, MO
3 99    Brad Smith    Balton, MO
4 33    Stephen Muilenburg    Sparta, MO
5 3X3    Nick Newton    Kansas City, KS
6 68    Gerry Vaughn    Greenwood, AR
7 14C    Camden Perry    Lincoln, AR
8 18K    Jack Kirby    Pryor, OK
9 129    Chandler Jones    Sedan , KS
10 2    Jacob Campbell    Oktaha, OK
11 31    Lonny Flanagan    Rudy, AR
12 1/4    Aaron Scoggins    Neosho, MO
13 41T    Terry Phillips    Nixa, MO
14 15    Dawson Graham    Van Buren, AR
       
Super Stock - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 87    Johnny Mitchell    Fort Smith, AR
2 10X    Brian Parker     -
3 96    Shane Hickey    Fort Smith, AR
4 17    Neil Johnston    Fort Smith, AR
5 75    Randy Moses Ii    Muskogee, OK
6 9D    Kyle Davis    Siloam Springs, AR
7 27    Ron Grover    Pocola, OK
8 X-15    H Palmer    Muldrow, OK
9 44K    Robert Knowles    Buffalo Valley, OK
10 40    Tayler Carver     -
11 5E    Ty Evans    Fort Smith, AR
12 135    Burl Woods    Republic, MO
13 122    Brian Young    Van Buren, AR
14 60    Chuck Knight    Fort Smith, AR
15 9    Darrin Chrisler     -
16 17M    Jeff Metcalf    Watts, OK
17 39    Robert Southerland    Sallisaw, OK
18 26D    Dylan Davlin    Shady Point, OK
19 44    Chris Nicholson    Pocola, OK
20 74S    Scott Stuart    Chanute , KS
21 4    Brandon Rowland    Nashville, AR
22 43    Dennis Schoenfeld    Van Buren, AR
       
Super Stock - B Feature #1
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 60    Chuck Knight    Fort Smith, AR
2 39    Robert Southerland    Sallisaw, OK
3 4    Brandon Rowland    Nashville, AR
4 5E    Ty Evans    Fort Smith, AR
5 35    John Coats    Joplin, MO
6 26X    Darin Rigney    Gentry, AR
7 64L    Dan Leatherman    Muskogee, OK
8 X13    Billy Wheeler    Muldrow, OK
9 12    Scott Abbott    Springdale, AR
10 47    Randy Russell    Fort Smith, AR
11 15    Brandon Hunter    Alma, AR
DNS 4E    Josh Essary    Bella Vista, AR
       
Super Stock - B Feature #2
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 26D    Dylan Davlin    Shady Point, OK
2 9    Darrin Chrisler     -
3 75    Randy Moses Ii    Muskogee, OK
4 44    Chris Nicholson    Pocola, OK
5 76    Bobby Prewett    Muldrow, OK
6 1    Grant Davis    Muldrow, OK
7 32H    Sam Randolph    Sallisaw, OK
8 11    Tim Moore    Fort Smith, AR
9 21    Chuck Bentley    Cedarville, AR
DNS 52    Jim Philpot    Greenwood, AR
DNS 53S    Jess Sims    Stillwell, OK
       
Super Stock - B Feature #3
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 17M    Jeff Metcalf    Watts, OK
2 17    Neil Johnston    Fort Smith, AR
3 43    Dennis Schoenfeld    Van Buren, AR
4 122    Brian Young    Van Buren, AR
5 64    Ricky Smith    Muldrow, OK
6 26    Gean Davlin    Shady Point, OK
7 14J    Tj Moore    Fort Smith, AR
8 57    Jimmy Freeman    Talihina, OK
9 18    Shawn Blair    West Fork, AR
10 C35    Casey Willson    Farmington, AR
11 8H    Brandon Henry    Ozark, AR
DNS 00    Martin Dunigan    Poteau, OK
       
Super Stock - B Feature #4
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 135    Burl Woods    Republic, MO
2 44K    Robert Knowles    Buffalo Valley, OK
3 74S    Scott Stuart    Chanute , KS
4 40    Tayler Carver     -
5 74    Kent Bright    Sand Springs, OK
6 75M    Randy Moses    Muskogee, OK
7 3D    H Duane Rose    Mulberry, AR
8 60W    Mike Rice    Lincoln, AR
9 96M    Rick Smith    Muldrow, OK
10 116    Roy Roberts    Alma, AR
DNS 10-4    Chance Asher    Muldrow, OK
       
USRA A Modified - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 160    Michael Maggard    Republic, MO
2 4W    Tyler Wolff    Fayetteville, AR
3 33X    Stephen Muilenburg    Sparta, MO
4 15    George Martin    Fort Smith, AR
5 7H    Brett Hansen    Ft. Gibson, OK
6 8    Jeremy Vaughn    Pocola, OK
7 23G    Robbie Gates     -
8 73    Mickey Burrell    Fair Grove, MO
9 1T    Ryan Taylor    Muldrow, OK
10 7    Daniel Franklin    Eureka Springs, AR
11 20R    Bryan Rowland    Woodward, OK
12 11N    Gene Nicholas    Lowell, AR
13 17    Brent Holman    Rogers, AR
14 31J    Jeremy Rasmussen    Rogers, AR
15 38R    Jeremy Ross    Locust Grove, OK
16 21R    Jesse Stovall     -
17 26    Brian Williams    Fayetteville, AR
18 33    Lonnie Robins    Alma, AR
19 109    Jamie Hibbs    Choctaw, OK
20 127    Andy Morris    Muskogee, OK
21 6M    Andy Milliken     -
22 17X    Heath Weston    Muskogee, OK
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #1
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 127    Andy Morris    Muskogee, OK
2 8    Jeremy Vaughn    Pocola, OK
3 11N    Gene Nicholas    Lowell, AR
4 17X    Heath Weston    Muskogee, OK
5 18    Casey Lindell    Porter, OK
6 77    Chris Powell    Rogers, AR
7 5*    Alan Davis    Morrilton, AR
8 24    Toby Lindell    Muskogee, OK
DNS 88    Sam Osmen    Rudy, AR
DNS 20X    Dusty Mayfield    Clinton, OK
DNS 14R    Richard Crow    Dardanelle, AR
DNS 300    Shane Bailey    Kansas City, MO
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #2
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 20R    Bryan Rowland    Woodward, OK
2 17    Brent Holman    Rogers, AR
3 73    Mickey Burrell    Fair Grove, MO
4 1T    Ryan Taylor    Muldrow, OK
5 2    Daniel Tarkington    Checotah, OK
6 29    Scott Haseman    Fayetteville, AR
7 27    Dan Morris    Fort Gibson, OK
8 1    Mike Wroblewski    Muskogee, OK
9 74    Robert Janes    Springdale, AR
10 V75    Gary Vaughn     -
11 6    Chris Theodore    Coweta, OK
DNS 71    Jay Rierson    Booneville, AR
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #3
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 6M    Andy Milliken     -
2 38R    Jeremy Ross    Locust Grove, OK
3 7    Daniel Franklin    Eureka Springs, AR
4 23G    Robbie Gates     -
5 75    Kyle Ledford    Hackett, AR
6 10H    Randy Henson    Alma, AR
7 10    Jd Jackson    Chouteau, OK
8 B57    Darwin Hale    Spiro, OK
9 5    Jordan Turner    Batesville, AR
10 47    Melvin Pilcher    Springdale, AR
11 F1    Tyson Franks    Batesville, AR
DNS 20    Bobby Mayfield    Elm City, OK
       
Late Model - A Feature
Finish Car Driver Hometown
1 58X    Gary Christian    Broken Bow, OK
2 12    Jason Hughes     -
3 98    Justin Wells    Aurora, MO
4 00    Clay Jullian    Ozark, AR
5 21    Dalton Ragsdale    Porter, OK
6 22    Shannon Scott    Henryetta, OK
7 31    Raymond Peacock    Van Buren, AR
8 55    Garrett Essary    Crane, MO
9 F7    Scott Fry    Exeter, MO
10 20M    Dustin Mooneyham    Aurora, MO
11 7D    Jake Davis    Hackett, AR
12 1XX    Chris Hawkins    Neosho, MO
13 10    Cole Wells    Aurora, MO
14 31X    Ron Johnson    Gardener, MO
15 7    Willie Gammill    Siloam Springs, AR
16 71    Greg Strong    Ozark, MO
17 19    Kyle Slader     -
18 17    Daniel Jesson    Joplin, MO
19 47    Randy Russell    Fort Smith, AR

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Promoter: (479) 304-8547
Dan King
[email protected]

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould