SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For August 06, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 12 327     Brandy Justice      - 40.00
2 9 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 39.00
3 4 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 38.00
4 10 27     Rick Edgerton     Fort Smith, Ar 37.00
5 8 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 36.00
6 11 21JR     Tyler Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 35.00
7 1 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 34.00
8 16 20     Chris Winders     Arkoma , Ok 33.00
9 7 3D     H. Duane Rose     Mulberry , Ar 32.00
10 2 77B     Bobby Hunter     Haileyville , Ok 31.00
11 3 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 30.00
12 17 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 29.00
13 14 42     Jeffrey Payton     Hackett , Ar 28.00
14 6 5     Wesley Bourne     Rock Island, Ok 27.00
15 15 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 26.00
16 5 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 25.00
17 13 6     Susan Stand     Evansville , Ar 24.00
18 18 2     Daniel Abrams      - 23.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 40.00
2 7 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 39.00
3 5 03     Chad Summerford     Centerton , Ar 38.00
4 4 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
5 10 3     Jared Thomson     Tonitown , Ar 36.00
6 2 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 35.00
7 1 87     Johnny Mitchell     Huntington , Ar 34.00
8 3 00     Lynn Combs     Fort Gibson, Ok 33.00
9 6 84     Caden Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 32.00
10 9 71     Cody Rongey     Booneville , Ar 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 40.00
2 11 XXX     Tyler Chambers     Welling , Ok 39.00
3 17 19     Dennis Slader     Muskogee , Ok 38.00
4 12 17D     Roy Long     Stilwell , Ok 37.00
5 18 21JR     Clifton Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 36.00
6 13 10     Brandon Jarvis     Claremore , Ok 35.00
7 19 333     Tyler Hopson     Fort Gibson, Ok 34.00
8 4 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
9 20 77     Travis Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 32.00
10 6 92     Cody Jones     Fort Smith, Ar 31.00
11 1 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 30.00
12 9 7     Kyle Davis      - 29.00
13 8 75     Randy Moses Ii     Muskogee , Ok 28.00
14 15 1     Grant Davis     Muldrow , Ok 27.00
15 22 1S     Tandy Sullivan     Spiro , Ok 26.00
16 14 17M     Jeff Metcalf     Siloam Springs, Ar 25.00
17 3 19S     Kyle Slader      - 24.00
18 10 327     Dale Richardson     Muskogee , Ok 23.00
19 7 39     Robert Southerland     Salisaw , Ok 22.00
20 16 C27     Chad Lankford     Summers , Ar 21.00
21 2 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 20.00
22 21 3T     Taylor Hubbard     Whitesboro , Ok 19.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 4 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 39.00
3 5 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 38.00
4 3 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 37.00
5 1 75     Shannon Cox     Greenwood , Ar 36.00
6 8 57     Robby Hines     Mena , Ar 35.00
7 12 19     Jirad Blankenship      - 34.00
8 10 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 33.00
9 11 3     Jared Thomson     Tonitown , Ar 32.00
10 9 31     Adam Mcmellon     Rudy , Ar 31.00
11 2 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 30.00
12 7 51     Jerry Davis     Lowell , Ar 29.00
13 13 15L     Chris Lewis     Springdale , Ar 28.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 9 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 100.00
2 5 5*     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 95.00
3 8 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 91.00
4 11 4R     Jared Russell     Wagoner , Ok 87.00
5 2 2G     Patrick Goodnight      - 84.00
6 14 10     Brian Parker      - 81.00
7 10 127     Andy Morris     Fort Gibson, Ok 78.00
8 15 75D     Tad Davis      - 76.00
9 12 F5     Fausten Willhite      - 74.00
10 13 79     Allen Owen      - 72.00
11 20 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 70.00
12 7 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 68.00
13 19 3G     Scott Glover     Hackett , Ar 66.00
14 18 1T     Ryan Taylor     Muldrow , Ok 64.00
15 23 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 62.00
16 1 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 60.00
17 6 15G     Dawson Graham     Mulberry , Ar 58.00
18 3 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 56.00
19 4 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 55.00
20 16 27     Dan Morris     Fort Gibson, Ok 54.00
21 17 30     Matt Collins      - 45.00
22 21 23     Justin Rexwinkle      - 45.00
23 22 23K     Rex Kidder      - 45.00
24 24 53     Aaron Moss     Haskell , Ok 45.00
     More Results

July 28th, 2012 -14th Annual Super Stock Showdown Races (Night #3) presented by Shamrock Bolt & Screw and Rick's Used Auto Parts & Sales

 

Economy Modified:
18K Kyle McAllister
17 Ryan Williams
9 Colt Hamilton
8 Dalton McKenzie
76S Billy Smith
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
Front Wheel Drive:
48 Aaron Dyer
87 Kaelin Richesin
73JR Josh Jones
010 Miranda Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper
37 Cameron Mott
4 Bobby Jones

USRA Modified:

17X Jason Wilkey
33 Lonnie Robins
10H Randy Henson
8 Jeremy Vaughn
15 George Martin
99 Nick Lawrence
21R Chris Ross
1T Ryan Taylor
3 Scott Glover
13 Jessie Yates
22H JP Hassett
92 Cody Jones
2 Jerry Standifer
99C Corey Lawrence

Factory Stock:

7 Andrew Bohanan
112 Kendall Hargrove
11H Cecil Hayes
33 Brad Johnson
14 Brandon Morris
12 Marcus Daws
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
6 Greg Dobbs
2 Trey Standifer

Super Stock B1 Qualifier:
26D Dylan Davlin
12E Eric Beshoner
60 Chuck Knight
17 Neil Johnston
11 Derek Brown
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
G1 Tony Anglin
44 Chris Nicholson
7D Jake Davis
T12 Brent New
43N Tommy New
116 Roy Roberts
64 Ricky Smith
53S Jess Sims
63 Joe Pulliam

Super Stock B2 Qualifier:

11X Ritchie Tosh
1 Tim Brown
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
10-4 Chance Asher
47 Randy Russell
7 Joe Payne
26 Gean Davlin
17T Jeremy Tharp
33R Matt Russell
47C Colton Miesner
20 Todd Blankenship
25 Jim Philpot
P76 Bobby Prewett
42 Dewayne Crouch
94 Stanley Floyd
14J TJ Moore

14th Annual Super Stock Showdown:

8H Brandon Henry
28 Burl Woods
26F Cole Farmer
L7 Ray Phipps
7 Joe Payne
26D Dylan Davlin
7X Mikey Bell
26 Gean Davlin
60 Chuck Knight
10X Aaron Carr
1 Tim Brown
11 Derek Brown
6 7/8 Sundance Keepper
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
5 Heath Philpot
116 Roy Roberts
47 Randy Russell
11X Ritchie Tosh
12E Eric Beshoner
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
17 Neil Johnston
44 Chris Nicholson
10-4 Chance Asher

 

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009