SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For June 18, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 40.00
2 11 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 39.00
3 3 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 38.00
4 6 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 37.00
5 12 2     Jesse Garner     Alma , Ar 36.00
6 5 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 35.00
7 9 10     Cody Collingsworth     Rudy , Ar 34.00
8 10 42     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 33.00
9 8 18K     Kyle Mcallister     Fort Smith, Ar 32.00
10 1 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 31.00
11 2 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 30.00
12 4 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 29.00
13 13 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 40.00
2 6 19     Dennis Slader     Muskogee , Ok 39.00
3 8 84     Caden Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 38.00
4 2 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
5 9 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 36.00
6 3 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 35.00
7 10 71     Cody Rongey     Booneville , Ar 34.00
8 4 25Z     Michael Buzan     Wilburton , Ok 33.00
9 1 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 32.00
10 5 17L     Luke Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 31.00
     More Results

IMCA Stock Car - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1     Mike Wiseman     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
2 2 5     Keith Heaslet     Indianola , Ok 32.00
3 1 11H     Cecil Hayes     Pocola, Ok, Ar 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 26     Gene Davlin     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
2 8 96K     Shane Hickey     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
3 3 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
4 7 44K     Robert Knowles     Buffalo Valley,ok, Ok 0.00
5 1 26D     Dylan Davlin     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
6 10 65     Dwain Rigsbee     Kansas , Ok 0.00
7 9 24     Eric Brannon     Atkins , Ar 0.00
8 11 11M     Tim Moore      - 0.00
9 2 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
10 6 93     Danny Southerland     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
11 4 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 0.00
12 12 99     Corey Lawrence      - 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 5 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 39.00
3 8 7D     Jake Davis     Hackett , Ar 38.00
4 3 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 37.00
5 4 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 36.00
6 6 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 35.00
7 2 57II     Bud Conley     Mulberry , Ar 34.00
8 10 99     Nick Lawrence     Plainview , Ar 33.00
9 1 19     Jirad Blankenship      - 32.00
10 12 51     Jerry Davis     Lowell , Ar 31.00
11 14 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 30.00
12 13 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 29.00
13 11 12E     Eric Beshoner     Fort Smith, Ar 28.00
14 9 40     Steve Butler     Siloam Springs, Ar 27.00
15 15 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 26.00
16 16 74     Kent Bright     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 100.00
2 5 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 95.00
3 16 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 91.00
4 3 47     Melvin Pilcher     Springdale , Ar 87.00
5 13 19M     David Marez      - 84.00
6 6 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 81.00
7 17 CR7     Justin Crow     Dardanelle , Ar 78.00
8 14 79     Allen Owen      - 76.00
9 8 5     Daniel Tarkington     Checotah , Ok 74.00
10 10 15L     Chris Lewis     Springdale , Ar 72.00
11 12 3     Steven Lewallen     Dardanelle , Ar 70.00
12 9 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 68.00
13 2 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 66.00
14 7 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 64.00
15 11 5H     Steve Holzkamper     Gentry , Ar 62.00
16 1 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 60.00
17 19 95     Devin Beach     Muskogee , Ok 45.00
18 18 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 45.00
19 15 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 45.00
     More Results

2012 Race Results: June 2nd, 2012 Regular Points Races and Bicycle Races presented by A-Z Wholesale Warehouses

Factory Stock:
112 Kendall Hargrove
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
11H Cecil Hayes
09 Todd Broyles
33 Brad Johnson
87 Jim Richesin
07 Brandon Lovell
4 Jeremy Smith
16S Frank Sexton
55P John Pepper
2 Trey Standifer
12 Marcus Daws


Super Stock:
8H Brandon Henry
17 Neil Johnston
97 Ty Evans
11X Chuck Knight
33R Matt Russell
26D Dylan Davlin
47C Colton Miesner
23J Jeffrey Fountain
116 Roy Roberts
09 Johnny Hale
5S Shawn Sweeten
95 George Strother
25 Jim Philpot
47 Randy Russell
627 Nick Korte


Modified:
8 Jeremy Vaughn
33 Lonnie Robins
15 George Martin
10H Randy Henson
19M David Marez
21R Chris Ross
4W Tyler Wolff
127 Andy Morris
2 Jerry Standifer
 

Economy Modified:
33 Lance Robins
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
22 Gary Clark
X Gary Price


Front Wheel Drive:
18 Kent Jenson
48 Aaron Dyer
010 Miranda Richesin
87 Kaelin Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper


Bicycle Races:
6 and under Boys Tucker Norris
6 and under Girls Kaileigh Smith
7-9 Boys Dyllon Dixon
7-9 Girls Ashlyn Kelley
10-15 Boys Chris Smith
10-15 Girls Emily Standifer
16 and over Boys 1st - Ron Norris
2nd - Neil Johnston
16 and over Girls 1st Amanda Norris
55+ 1st - Tim Adams
2nd - Tony Luster

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould