SEARCH

Point Standings As of May 21, 2016
  Pure Stock
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Perkins    Rudy , AR 257 Leader
2    Jacob Cox (R)    Pocola, OK 250 -7
3    Jalen Brewton    Alma, AR 245 -12
4    Ethan Hunter (R)    Alma, AR 239 -18
5    Wesley Bourne    Rock Island, OK 190 -67
6    Jeffrey Payton (R)    Hackett, AR 158 -99
7    Austin Farnam    Fort Smith, AR 153 -104
7    Bill Schiffman (R)    Prairie Grove, AR 153 -104
9    Bobby Hunter    Haileyville, OK 138 -119
10    Adam Gipson (R)    Lavaca, AR 130 -127
11    Josh Asher    West Fork , AR 127 -130
12    Dylan Johnson    , 106 -151
13    Marshall Penson    Van Buren, AR 75 -182
14    Justin Johnson    Fort Smith, AR 66 -191
15    Andy Burnett    Checotah, OK 64 -193
16    Dakota Keys    Prairie Grove, AR 62 -195
16    Chris Winders    Arkoma , OK 62 -195
18    Tyler Drummond    Mountainburg, AR 38 -219
19    Kendall Hasty    Huntsville, AR 35 -222
20    Earl Seagraves    Spiro, OK 33 -224
20    Jesse Garner    Alma, AR 33 -224
20    Grant Perry    Fort Gibson, OK 33 -224
23    Jeff Whittenburg    Elkins, AR 30 -227
24    Gary Clark    Hackett, AR 29 -228
  IMCA Sport Mod
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    Kayden Menasco    , 191 Leader
2    Will Gates (R)    Gore, OK 160 -31
3    Logan Ellis    Wagoner, OK 145 -46
4    Caden Ellis    , 144 -47
5    Cody Rongey    Booneville, AR 134 -57
5    Michael Buzan    Wilburton , OK 134 -57
7    Dustin Leatherman (R)    Muskogee, OK 130 -61
8    Rodney Cantrell    Muskogee, OK 112 -79
9    Dennis Slader    Muskogee, OK 109 -82
10    Ken McCarty    Rogers, AR 104 -87
11    Charlie Brummett    Mountainburg, AR 67 -124
12    Aaron Scroggins    Neosho, MO 38 -153
13    Kenneth Bourland    Fort Smith, AR 36 -155
13    Jesse Hoskins    , 36 -155
15    Kinzer Edwards    South Coffeyville, OK 35 -156
15    Nathan Clark (R)    Muskogee, AR 35 -156
15    Lynn Combs    Fort Gibson, OK 35 -156
15    Luke Leatherman    Muskogee, OK 35 -156
19    Jamie White    Mena, AR 34 -157
19    Jacob Campbell    Oktaha, OK 34 -157
21    Lucas Cooksey    Booneville, AR 31 -160
21    Caleb Edwards    South Coffeyville, OK 31 -160
23    Kyle Slader    Muskogee, OK, 29 -162
24    Johnny Mitchell    Huntington , AR 27 -164
  IMCA Stock Car
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Wiseman    Muskogee, OK 264 Leader
2    Keith Heaslet    Indianola, OK 249 -15
3    Kevin Flock    Muskogee, OK 186 -78
4    Andrew Bohanan    , OK 180 -84
5    Cecil Hayes    Pocola, OK, AR 176 -88
6    Grant Davis    Muldrow, OK 168 -96
7    Joey Dunn    Van Buren, AR 166 -98
8    Kris Vaughn    Spiro, OK, 145 -119
9    Mike Smith    Spiro, OK 136 -128
10    Kyle Slader    Muskogee, OK, 111 -153
11    Kyle Woody    Crowder, OK, OK 103 -161
12    Fred Ross    Enterprise, OK 98 -166
13    Chuck Smith    Van Buren, AR 74 -190
14    Gregory Gutt    Burns Flat, Ok 69 -195
15    Tandy Sullivan    Spiro, OK 63 -201
16    Mark Smith    Hennessy , OK 35 -229
17    Joshua Vaughn    Pocola , OK 34 -230
17    Devon Johnson    Arkoma, OK 34 -230
19    Taylor Hubbard (R)    Whitesboro, OK 32 -232
19    Bobby Hunter    Haileyville, OK 32 -232
21    Chris Patterson    Muldrow, OK, AR 29 -235
  Super Stock
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    Cody Jones    Fort Smith, AR 192 Leader
2    Neil Johnston    Fort Smith, AR 179 -13
3    Randy Moses Sr    Muskogee, OK 165 -27
4    Grant Davis    Muldrow, OK 128 -64
5    Roy Roberts    Alma, AR 127 -65
6    Jay Rierson    Booneville, AR 114 -78
6    David Palmer (R)    Sallisaw, OK 114 -78
8    TJ Moore    Fort Smith, AR, 106 -86
9    H Palmer    Muldrow, OK 99 -93
10    Dylan Davlin    Shady Point, OK 94 -98
11    Danny Southerland    Shady Point, OK 89 -103
12    Dan Leatherman    Muskogee, OK 88 -104
13    Kyle Slader    Muskogee, OK, 86 -106
14    Heath Weston    , 84 -108
15    Dwain Rigsbee    Kansas, OK 77 -115
16    Scooter Scruggs    , 66 -126
17    Gene Davlin    Shady Point, OK 64 -128
18    Robert Knowles    Buffalo Valley,OK, OK 61 -131
19    Ray Phipps    Pocola, OK 60 -132
20    Jim Philpot    Greenwood, AR 58 -134
21    Matt Fitzgerald    Broken Arrow, OK 52 -140
21    Shane Hickey    Fort Smith , AR 52 -140
23    Brent Robertson    Alma, AR 51 -141
24    Robert Southerland    Salisaw, OK 45 -147
25    Tony Anglin    Walnut Ridge , AR 39 -153
26    Brint Hartwick    , 38 -154
27    Mikey Bell    , 37 -155
27    Josh Essary    Bella Vista, AR 37 -155
29    Daniel Tarkington    Checotah, OK 36 -156
29    Heath Philpot    Greenwood, AR 36 -156
31    Tyler Hopson (R)    Fort Gibson, OK 34 -158
32    Chuck Knight    Fort Smith, AR 32 -160
32    Randy Moses II    Muskogee, OK 32 -160
34    Chance Asher    Muldrow, OK 31 -161
34    Nathan Melanson    Gravette, AR 31 -161
36    Ricky Wrinkle    Star City, AR 29 -163
36    Michael Muskrat (R)    Stillwell, OK 29 -163
38    Jay Anderson    Springdale, AR 28 -164
39    Hayden Chavers    Jonesboro, AR 27 -165
40    Terry Muskrat    Stilwell, OK 25 -167
41    Travis Vaughn    Pocola, OK 24 -168
41    Burl Woods    Republic, Mo 24 -168
43    George Rudy    Alma, AR 23 -169
43    Billy Wheeler    Muldrow, OK 23 -169
  IMCA Modified
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    Tate Cole    Fort Gibson, OK 309 Leader
2    Jason Payton    Greenwood, AR, AR 263 -46
3    Larry Tounzen (R)    Van Buren, AR 257 -52
4    Eric Beshoner    , 223 -86
5    Kent Bright    Broken Arrow, OK 185 -124
6    Robert Smith    Van Buren, AR 145 -164
7    Kevin Guinn    Fayetteville, AR, AR 137 -172
8    Chuck Bumgarner    Muskogee, OK 128 -181
9    Shawn Pinkerton    Cedarville, AR 125 -184
10    H Palmer    Muldrow, OK 123 -186
11    Jake Davis    Hackett, AR 115 -194
12    William Gould    Calera , OK 109 -200
13    Toby Lindell    Muskogee, OK 103 -206
14    Danny Womack    Bixby, OK 102 -207
15    Johnny Bone Jr    , 94 -215
16    Robby Hines    Mena, AR 88 -221
16    Casey Lindell    Porter, OK 88 -221
16    Jerry Davis    Lowell, AR 88 -221
19    Mike Hansen    Dickinson, ND 78 -231
20    Ron Yates    Muskogee, OK 69 -240
21    Dakota Essman    Spiro, OK 66 -243
22    Chris Nooner    McAlester, OK 64 -245
23    Michael Ables    Caddo, OK 54 -255
24    Jeff James    Stanton, IA 40 -269
25    Kreg Dobson    , 39 -270
26    Richie Tosh    , 38 -271
27    Drew Armstrong    Alexander, AR 37 -272
28    Todd Van Eaton    Orient, IA 36 -273
29    Kayden Menasco    , 35 -274
29    Brint Hartwick    , 35 -274
31    Jimmy Dixon    Benton, AR 33 -276
32    Kevin Cooper    Muskogee, OK 32 -277
33    Troy Schaberg    Amity, AR 31 -278
33    Chuck Smith    Van Buren, AR 31 -278
35    Doug Jones    Prairie Grove, AR 30 -279
36    Mikey Bell    , 28 -281
36    Adam McMellon    Rudy, AR 28 -281
38    Corey Davis    Lowell, AR 25 -284
38    Shannon Reheard    Muskogee, OK 25 -284
  USRA Modified
Position Driver      City, State Points Behind
1    George Martin    Fort Smith, AR 628 Leader
2    Zane Hunter    Alma, AR 609 -19
3    Kyle Ledford    Greenwood, AR 533 -95
4    Randy Henson    Alma, AR 529 -99
5    Jeremy Vaughn    Pocola, OK 519 -109
6    Brent Holman    Rogers, AR 473 -155
7    Tate Cole    Fort Gibson, OK 465 -163
8    Allen Owen    Pocola, OK, 438 -190
9    Daniel Tarkington    Checotah, OK 385 -243
10    Ryan Taylor    Muldrow, OK 372 -256
11    Myles Newman    Alma, AR 366 -262
12    Chris Lewis    Springdale, AR 332 -296
13    Scott Glover    Hackett, AR 311 -317
14    Kayden Menasco    , 300 -328
15    Dalton McKenzie    Van Buren, AR 269 -359
16    Brian Williams    Fayetteville, AR 258 -370
17    Andy Milliken    Greenwood, AR 255 -373
18    Brandon Hunter    Alma, AR 235 -393
19    Anthony Reeves    Mulberry, AR 231 -397
20    Danny Padilla    Phoenix, AZ, OK 214 -414
21    Marlin Shehorn    Russellville, AR 196 -432
22    Chad Wheeler    , 195 -433
23    Scott Haseman    Fayetteville, AR 190 -438
24    Kyle Schmidt    Prairie , AR 170 -458
25    Mike Cook    Conway, AR 162 -466
26    Kevin Guinn    Fayetteville, AR, AR 161 -467
27    Robbie Gates    Alma, AR, FL 133 -495
28    Mike Camarillo    Webb City , MO 126 -502
28    Lance Robins    , 126 -502
30    Devin Beach    Muskogee, OK 124 -504
31    Lonnie Gilleland    Fort Gibson, OK 119 -509
32    JC Mattingly    Springdale, AR 113 -515
33    Kenny Gaddis    Dianna, TX 100 -528
34    Sean Gaddis    , 87 -541
35    Phillip Goodnight    Braggs, OK 84 -544
36    Johnny Bone Jr    , 78 -550
37    Andy Morris    Fort Gibson, OK 76 -552
38    Aaron Scroggins    Neosho, MO 74 -554
38    Steve Holzkamper    Gentry, AR 74 -554
40    Dan Morris    Fort Gibson, OK 72 -556
41    Brandon Force (R)    Pea Ridge , AR 66 -562
41    Melvin Pilcher    Springdale, AR 66 -562
41    Tom Paulson (R)    Spiro, OK 66 -562
44    David Marez    , 64 -564
45    John Sheets    Nevada, MO 62 -566
46    Gene Nicholas    Lowell, AR 60 -568
47    Martin "Scooter" Hemphill    Spiro, OK 58 -570
47    Heath Weston    , 58 -570
49    Patrick Goodnight    , 53 -575
50    Dustin Allen    Enid, OK 45 -583
50    Brandon Givens    , 45 -583
50    Farrell Skelton    Jay, OK 45 -583

Here are the line ups for the Factory Stocks, Super Stocks, Smith Chevrolet USRA B Modifieds and the USRA A Modifieds that qualified on Night #3.
Don't forget that racing starts at 3 PM on Sunday. Pit gates open at 1 PM and grandstands open at 2 PM. Please see the flyers on this page for pricing information. (The Saturday night prices are the prices for Sunday due to the rain postponement on Friday.)

USRA B Modified - A Feature - STARTING LINE UP
Car Driver Car Driver
14C Camden Perry 72 Ben Solberg
31 Lonny Flanagan 33 Stephen Muilenburg
68 Gerry Vaughn 1/4 Aaron Scoggins
41T Terry Phillips 129 Chandler Jones
2 Jacob Campbell 18K Jack Kirby
15 Dawson Graham    
       
Factory Stock - A Feature -  STARTING LINE UP 
Car Driver Car Driver
028 Keith Gunter X-15 H Palmer
4X Kreg Dobson 48X Shelly Carver
410 Toy Thilges 313 David Palmer
33 Brad Johnson 1 Jay Anderson
       
Factory Stock - B Feature #1 -  LINE UP - Top 7 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
0 Junior Adams J9 Jimmy Wiley
11M Rick McNally 27 Rick Edgerton
6+ Raymond Ludlow 6K Penny Bostick
627 Nick Korte 83 Ray Phipps
12T Brent Grover 4 Jeremy Smith
22 Gary Clark 75 Shannon Cox
711 Jacky Griffin 2 Jesse Garner
44 Jack Bostick    
       
Factory Stock - B Feature #2 -  LINE UP - Top 7 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
48 Chris Patterson 98 Matthew Rush
4+4 Jerome Heinrich 23 Kaden Weaver
176 Chase Vineyard 2J James Johnson
35 Wendell Vaughn 42J Justin Burt
15 Randy Mitchell 5 Matthew Bolton
14 Jeremy Drewry 55 Justin Johnson
30 Brandon Rowland 5C Cody Couch
7 Andrew Bohanan    
       
USRA A Modified - A Feature -  STARTING LINE UP
Car Driver Car Driver
160 Michael Maggard 21R Jesse Stovall
31J Jeremy Rasmussen 33X Stephen Muilenburg
26 Brian Williams 15 George Martin
33 Lonnie Robins 109 Jamie Hibbs
7H Brett Hansen 4W Tyler Wolff
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #1 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
17X Heath Weston 8 Jeremy Vaughn
127 Andy Morris 18 Casey Lindell
11N Gene Nicholas 77 Chris Powell
24 Toby Lindell 5* Alan Davis
88 Sam Osmen 20X Dusty Mayfield
14R Richard Crow 300 Shane Bailey
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #2 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
1 Mike Wroblewski 29 Scott Haseman
73 Mickey Burrell 20R Bryan Rowland
74 Robert Janes 1T Ryan Taylor
27 Dan Morris 2 Daniel Tarkington
V75 Gary Vaughn 17 Brent Holman
6 Chris Theodore 71 Jay Rierson
       
USRA A Modified - B Feature #3 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
6M Andy Milliken 38R Jeremy Ross
B57 Darwin Hale 23G Robbie Gates
7 Daniel Franklin 10 JD Jackson
5 Jordan Turner 75 Kyle Ledford
47 Melvin Pilcher F1 Tyson Franks
20 Bobby Mayfield 10H Randy Henson
       
Super Stock - A Feature -  STARTING LINE UP
Car Driver Car Driver
X-15 H Palmer 87 Johnny Mitchell
10X Brian Parker 9D Kyle Davis
96 Shane Hickey 27 Ron Grover
       
Super Stock - B Feature #1 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
39 Robert Southerland 5E Ty Evans
64L Dan Leatherman 60 Chuck Knight
X13 Billy Wheeler 4 Brandon Rowland
35 John Coats 12 Scott Abbott
47 Randy Russell 26X Darin Rigney
4E Josh Essary 15 Brandon Hunter
       
Super Stock - B Feature #2 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
9 Darrin Chrisler 26D Dylan Davlin
44 Chris Nicholson 76 Bobby Prewett
75 Randy Moses II 52 Jim Philpot
1 Grant Davis 21 Chuck Bentley
11 Tim Moore 53S Jess Sims
32H Sam Randolph 20A Ethan Lamons
       
Super Stock - B Feature #3 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
17M Jeff Metcalf 17 Neil Johnston
64 Ricky Smith 8H Brandon Henry
43 Dennis Schoenfeld 122 Brian Young
26 Gean Davlin 00 Martin Dunigan
C35 Casey Willson 18 Shawn Blair
14J TJ Moore 57 Jimmy Freeman
       
Super Stock - B Feature #4 - LINE UP - Top 4 Transfer
Car Driver Car Driver
44K Robert Knowles 74S Scott Stuart
75M Randy Moses 74 Kent Bright
3D H Duane Rose 135 Burl Woods
116 Roy Roberts 40 Tayler Carver
60W Mike Rice 10-4 Chance Asher
96M Rick Smith    

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Promoter: (479) 304-8547
Dan King
[email protected]

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould