SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For September 24, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 10 3D     H. Duane Rose     Mulberry , Ar 40.00
2 4 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 39.00
3 5 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 38.00
4 3 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 37.00
5 12 21JR     Tyler Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 36.00
6 16 57     Chad Warren     Fort Smith, Ar 35.00
7 6 77B     Bobby Hunter     Haileyville , Ok 34.00
8 2 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 33.00
9 1 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 32.00
10 14 3X     Devon Johnson     Arkoma , Ok 31.00
11 11 8     Jesse Garner     Alma , Ar 30.00
12 15 79     Allen Owen      - 29.00
13 9 20G     Adam Gipson     Lavaca , Ar 28.00
14 8 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 27.00
15 7 42     Jeffrey Payton     Hackett , Ar 26.00
16 17 50     Brady Smith     Muskogee , Ok 25.00
17 18 14     Brian Ruben      - 24.00
18 19 10     Cody Collingsworth     Rudy , Ar 23.00
19 13 35     Kris Vaughn      - 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 77     Gerry Vaughn     Pocola, Ok, Ar 39.00
2 7 25     Frank Stapp      - 38.00
3 9 52     Preston Crawford      - 37.00
4 3 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 36.00
5 6 0     Bobby Miller      - 35.00
6 1 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 34.00
7 2 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
8 5 28     Lucas Cooksey     Booneville , Ar 32.00
9 4 B12     Charlie Brummett     Mountainburg , Ar 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 40.00
2 5 93     Danny Southerland     Shady Point, Ok 39.00
3 1 92     Cody Jones     Fort Smith, Ar 38.00
4 8 64     Terry Muskrat     Stilwell , Ok 37.00
5 2 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 36.00
6 12 73     Jay Arnold     Haskell , Ok 35.00
7 7 1     Grant Davis     Muldrow , Ok 34.00
8 3 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 33.00
9 9 27     Ron Grover     Pocola , Ok 32.00
10 10 33     Damon Short     Danville , Ar 31.00
11 6 39     Robert Southerland     Salisaw , Ok 30.00
12 11 21JR     Clifton Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 29.00
13 14 2     Thurman Blanton     Bonanza , Ar 28.00
14 13 07     Clint Woolbright      - 27.00
15 15 27L     Cody Lovell      - 26.00
16 16 4X     Tommy Cogburn     Norman , Ar 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 9 18     Casey Lindell     Porter , Ok 39.00
3 6 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 38.00
4 4 12E     Eric Beshoner     Fort Smith, Ar 37.00
5 14 6D     David Gould      - 36.00
6 2 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 35.00
7 5 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 34.00
8 13 11H     Cecil Hayes     Huntington, Ar, Ar 33.00
9 11 4D     Floyd Dixon      - 32.00
10 7 19     Jirad Blankenship      - 31.00
11 3 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 30.00
12 8 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 29.00
13 10 24     Toby Lindell     Muskogee , Ok 28.00
14 16 22     Brandon Adams      - 27.00
15 15 83     Jessie Leamons     Berryville , Ar 26.00
16 12 57II     Bud Conley     Mulberry , Ar 25.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 100.00
2 2 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 95.00
3 6 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 91.00
4 1 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 87.00
5 3 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 84.00
6 9 23G     Robbie Gates     Alma, Ar, Fl 81.00
7 4 79     Allen Owen      - 78.00
8 10 4     Tom Paulson     Spiro , Ok 76.00
9 7 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 74.00
10 8 17W     Heath Weston      - 72.00
11 11 15M     Nathan Melanson     Gravette , Ar 45.00
     More Results

Enduro - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 10     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
2 1 2     Brian White     Mountainburg , Ar 0.00
3 26 80     Derrick Wilson     Chanute , Ks 0.00
4 22 65     Greg Dobbs     Booneville , Ar 0.00
5 10 24     Josh Russenberger     Augusta , Ar 0.00
6 3 5     James Poe     Gravette , Ar 0.00
7 25 75     Jesse Brooks     Batesville , Ar 0.00
8 5 7     Brian Scroggins     Hulbert , Ok 0.00
9 15 37     Troy Batson     Wichita , Ks 0.00
10 14 36     Tommy Lewis     Rogers , Ar 0.00
11 27 81     Casey Jones     Van Buren, Ar 0.00
12 28 82     Nathan Reed     Alma , Ar 0.00
13 7 16     Michael Bryson      - 0.00
14 18 48     Tim Scott     Rogers , Ar 0.00
15 24 69     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 0.00
16 20 53     Vernon Stills      - 0.00
17 33 95     Mike Wiseman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
18 11 28     Brittany Mcneil     Greenwood , Ar 0.00
19 8 20     Cody Rongey     Booneville , Ar 0.00
20 34 96     Michael Davis      - 0.00
21 21 58     Suede Forman     Hackett , Ar 0.00
22 4 6     Jeremy Wilson     Humboldt , Ks 0.00
23 12 32     Trevor Wheeler      - 0.00
24 13 35     Just Turner      - 0.00
25 31 93     Devin Six     Marble City, Ok 0.00
26 30 87     Billy Wheeler      - 0.00
27 9 21     Cameron Mott      - 0.00
28 2 4     Christopher Tuck     Van Buren, Ar 0.00
29 19 50     Mackey Wheeler     Muldrow , Ok 0.00
30 17 43     Jacob Boardman     Pocola , Ok 0.00
31 23 68     Caleb Odom      - 0.00
32 29 84     Bosco Hunter      - 0.00
33 16 41     Nick Blasingame      - 0.00
34 32 94     Steve Barnes     Spiro , Ok 0.00
     More Results

 

July 27th, 2012 -14th Annual Super Stock Showdown Races (Night #2) presented by Shamrock Bolt & Screw and Rick's Used Auto Parts & Sales



Economy Modified:
76S Billy Smith
8 Dalton McKenzie
7 Lonny Flanagan
X-15 H Palmer
18K Kyle McAllister
17 Ryan Williams
6M Jeff Metcalf
999 Shawn Pinkerton
00 Dalton Pulliam
76 Bobby Prewett
99 Victor Pinkerton
48 Dallas Bourland
10J Chris Nooner
21P Randy Payne
14 Anthony Ludwig


Front Wheel Drive
010 Miranda Richesin
87 Kaelin Richesin
73JR Josh Jones
919 James Poe
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper
48 Aaron Dyer
4 Bobby Jones
37 Cameron Mott

Line-ups for the Super Stock Showdown

Locked in cars for the A Feature:

10X Aaron Carr   8H Brandon Henry
26F Cole Farmer   7X Mikey Bell
28 Burl Woods   L7 Ray Phipps
6 7/8 Sundance Keepper   5 Heath Philpot



Super Stock B Feature 1
12E Eric Beshoner   26D Dylan Davlin
7D Jake Davis   97 Ty Evans
64 Ricky Smith   17 Neil Johnston
116 Roy Roberts   11 Derek Brown
T12 Brent New   G1 Tony Anglin
63 Joe Pulliam   44 Chris Nicholson
53S Jess Sims   60 Chuck Knight
20T Taylor Carr   43N Tommy New
B Feature 2
11X Ritchie Tosh   10-4 Chance Asher
47 Randy Russell   33R Matt Russell
1 Tim Brown   KEG1 Jeremy Russell
26 Gean Davlin   7 Joe Payne
47C Colton Miesner   20 Todd Blankenship
94 Stanley Floyd   25 Jim Philpot
P76 Bobby Prewett   17T Jeremy Tharp
14J TJ Moore      

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009