SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For May 21, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 40.00
2 11 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 39.00
3 10 21JR     Tyler Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 38.00
4 8 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 37.00
5 5 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 36.00
6 13 5     Wesley Bourne     Rock Island, Ok 35.00
7 3 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 34.00
8 9 2     Jesse Garner     Alma , Ar 33.00
9 7 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 32.00
10 12 42     Jeffrey Payton     Hackett , Ar 31.00
11 14 5K     Dakota Keys     Prairie Grove, Ar 30.00
12 2 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 29.00
13 15 20G     Adam Gipson     Lavaca , Ar 28.00
14 1 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 27.00
15 4 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 26.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 37.00
2 5 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 36.00
3 4 17L     Luke Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 35.00
4 6 17     Jamie White     Mena , Ar 34.00
5 3 25Z     Michael Buzan     Wilburton , Ok 33.00
6 7 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 32.00
7 1 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 31.00
     More Results

IMCA Stock Car - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 35     Kris Vaughn      - 40.00
2 8 01     Andrew Bohanan      , Ok 39.00
3 7 5     Keith Heaslet     Indianola , Ok 38.00
4 9 1     Mike Wiseman     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
5 6 11H     Cecil Hayes     Pocola, Ok, Ar 36.00
6 2 1D     Grant Davis     Muldrow , Ok 35.00
7 3 77W     Kyle Woody     Crowder, Ok, Ok 34.00
8 1 33R     Fred Ross     Enterprise , Ok 33.00
9 10 9     Kevin Flock     Muskogee , Ok 32.00
10 4 1S     Mike Smith     Spiro , Ok 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
2 3 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
3 6 14J     Tj Moore      - 0.00
4 5 64W     Heath Weston      - 0.00
5 8 313     David Palmer     Sallisaw , Ok 0.00
6 1 15M     Nathan Melanson     Gravette , Ar 0.00
7 4 93     Danny Southerland     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
8 7 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 0.00
9 11 21JR     Clifton Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 0.00
10 9 11M     Tim Moore      - 0.00
11 10 74     Matt Fitzgerald     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
12 12 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 39.00
2 7 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 38.00
3 6 74     Kent Bright     Broken Arrow, Ok 37.00
4 3 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 36.00
5 9 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 35.00
6 2 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 34.00
7 5 32Y     Ron Yates     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
8 4 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 32.00
9 1 51     Jerry Davis     Lowell , Ar 31.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1S     Kyle Schmidt     Prairie , Ar 100.00
2 9 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 95.00
3 1 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 91.00
4 5 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 87.00
5 6 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 84.00
6 3 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 81.00
7 10 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 78.00
8 4 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 76.00
9 8 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 74.00
10 11 17     Brent Holman     Rogers , Ar 72.00
11 12 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 70.00
12 7 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 68.00
13 16 47     Melvin Pilcher     Springdale , Ar 66.00
14 14 79     Allen Owen      - 64.00
15 13 3G     Scott Glover     Hackett , Ar 62.00
16 15 95     Devin Beach     Muskogee , Ok 60.00
17 17 17W     Heath Weston      - 58.00
     More Results

2012 Race Results: June 2nd, 2012 Regular Points Races and Bicycle Races presented by A-Z Wholesale Warehouses

Factory Stock:
112 Kendall Hargrove
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
11H Cecil Hayes
09 Todd Broyles
33 Brad Johnson
87 Jim Richesin
07 Brandon Lovell
4 Jeremy Smith
16S Frank Sexton
55P John Pepper
2 Trey Standifer
12 Marcus Daws


Super Stock:
8H Brandon Henry
17 Neil Johnston
97 Ty Evans
11X Chuck Knight
33R Matt Russell
26D Dylan Davlin
47C Colton Miesner
23J Jeffrey Fountain
116 Roy Roberts
09 Johnny Hale
5S Shawn Sweeten
95 George Strother
25 Jim Philpot
47 Randy Russell
627 Nick Korte


Modified:
8 Jeremy Vaughn
33 Lonnie Robins
15 George Martin
10H Randy Henson
19M David Marez
21R Chris Ross
4W Tyler Wolff
127 Andy Morris
2 Jerry Standifer
 

Economy Modified:
33 Lance Robins
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
22 Gary Clark
X Gary Price


Front Wheel Drive:
18 Kent Jenson
48 Aaron Dyer
010 Miranda Richesin
87 Kaelin Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper


Bicycle Races:
6 and under Boys Tucker Norris
6 and under Girls Kaileigh Smith
7-9 Boys Dyllon Dixon
7-9 Girls Ashlyn Kelley
10-15 Boys Chris Smith
10-15 Girls Emily Standifer
16 and over Boys 1st - Ron Norris
2nd - Neil Johnston
16 and over Girls 1st Amanda Norris
55+ 1st - Tim Adams
2nd - Tony Luster

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Promoter: (479) 304-8547
Dan King
[email protected]

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould