Tri-StateSpeedway
For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For August 01, 2015 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 10 27     Rick Edgerton     Fort Smith, Ar 40.00
2 9 11K     Kyle Mcallister      - 39.00
3 7 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 38.00
4 4 16     Junior Grim     Pocola , Ok 37.00
5 2 77B     Robert Hunter     Haileyville , Ok 36.00
6 5 66     Mike Allen     Van Buren, Ar 35.00
7 3 38J     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 34.00
8 8 31     Mary Margaret Green     Elkins , Ar 33.00
9 11 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 32.00
10 1 20     Chris Winders     Arkoma , Ok 31.00
11 6 5     Wesley Bourne     Cameron , Ok 30.00
12 12 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 29.00
     More Results

Factory Stock (I-Stock) - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 55     Justin Johnson     Fort Smith, Ar 40.00
2 10 22     Dalton Ragsdale     Muskogee , Ok 39.00
3 8 48     Chris Patterson     Muldrow, Ok, Ar 38.00
4 5 36     Jay Anderson     Springdale , Ar 37.00
5 7 27     Ron Grover     Pocola , Ok 36.00
6 4 75     Shannon Cox     Greenwood , Ar 35.00
7 6 5     Keith Heaslet     Indianola , Ok 34.00
8 2 35V     Wendall Vaughn      - 33.00
9 9 11H     Cecil Hayes     Pocola, Ok, Ar 32.00
10 12 77V     Joshua Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 31.00
11 1 33R     Fred Ross     Enterprise , Ok 30.00
12 11 17     Brent Grover     Pocola , Ok 29.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 37.00
2 6 97S     Steve Little     Ada , Ok 36.00
3 5 1/2     Lonny Flanagan     Rudy , Ar 35.00
4 2 4960     Kayden Menasco      - 34.00
5 1 327     Alan Goforth     Fort Smith, Ar 33.00
6 7 71     Cody Rongey     Booneville , Ar 32.00
7 4 17     Luke Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 40.00
2 10 X-15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 39.00
3 3 1     Grant Davis     Tahlequah , Ok 38.00
4 6 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
5 5 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 36.00
6 4 5     Shawn Sweeten     Pocola , Ok 35.00
7 1 65     Dwain Rigsbee      - 34.00
8 2 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
9 9 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 32.00
10 7 44K     Robert Knowles     Talihina , Ok 31.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 9 21     Van Gemmill     Ponca City, Ok 39.00
3 1 7     Jake Davis     Hackett , Ar 38.00
4 10 X-15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 37.00
5 2 32Y     Ron Yates     Muskogee , Ok 36.00
6 6 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 35.00
7 4 19JV     John Shoptaw     Mena , Ar 34.00
8 7 17     Heath Weston      - 33.00
9 12 00     Chad Summerford     Centerton , Ar 32.00
10 3 51     Jerry Davis     Lowell , Ar 31.00
11 5 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 30.00
12 11 10J     Chris Nooner     Mcalester , Ok 29.00
     More Results

TSS Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 6M     Andy Milliken     Greenwood , Ar 40.00
2 5 8V     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 39.00
3 8 88     Chad Wheeler      - 38.00
4 1 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 37.00
5 4 109     Jamie Hibbs     Choctaw , Ok 36.00
6 16 3     Steven Lewallen     Dardanelle , Ar 35.00
7 11 CR7     Justin Crow     Dardanelle , Ar 34.00
8 15 15     Dawson Graham     Mulberry , Ar 33.00
9 7 X     Lonnie Robins     Alma , Ar 32.00
10 13 3X     Scott Glover     Hackett , Ar 31.00
11 10 29     Scott Haseman     Fayetteville , Ar 30.00
12 14 28S     Robert Smith     Van Buren, Ar 29.00
13 9 OOR     Chris Ross     Alma , Ar 28.00
14 6 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 27.00
15 12 8     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 26.00
16 3 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 25.00
     More Results

2012 Race Results: June 2nd, 2012 Regular Points Races and Bicycle Races presented by A-Z Wholesale Warehouses

Factory Stock:
112 Kendall Hargrove
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
11H Cecil Hayes
09 Todd Broyles
33 Brad Johnson
87 Jim Richesin
07 Brandon Lovell
4 Jeremy Smith
16S Frank Sexton
55P John Pepper
2 Trey Standifer
12 Marcus Daws


Super Stock:
8H Brandon Henry
17 Neil Johnston
97 Ty Evans
11X Chuck Knight
33R Matt Russell
26D Dylan Davlin
47C Colton Miesner
23J Jeffrey Fountain
116 Roy Roberts
09 Johnny Hale
5S Shawn Sweeten
95 George Strother
25 Jim Philpot
47 Randy Russell
627 Nick Korte


Modified:
8 Jeremy Vaughn
33 Lonnie Robins
15 George Martin
10H Randy Henson
19M David Marez
21R Chris Ross
4W Tyler Wolff
127 Andy Morris
2 Jerry Standifer
 

Economy Modified:
33 Lance Robins
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
22 Gary Clark
X Gary Price


Front Wheel Drive:
18 Kent Jenson
48 Aaron Dyer
010 Miranda Richesin
87 Kaelin Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper


Bicycle Races:
6 and under Boys Tucker Norris
6 and under Girls Kaileigh Smith
7-9 Boys Dyllon Dixon
7-9 Girls Ashlyn Kelley
10-15 Boys Chris Smith
10-15 Girls Emily Standifer
16 and over Boys 1st - Ron Norris
2nd - Neil Johnston
16 and over Girls 1st Amanda Norris
55+ 1st - Tim Adams
2nd - Tony Luster

Contact Us

1705 W. Race Track Road

Pocola, OK 74902

Track: (918) 436-5009

Rules: (918) 471-7569

[email protected]