SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For July 22, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 27     Rick Edgerton     Fort Smith, Ar 40.00
2 6 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 39.00
3 9 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 38.00
4 10 3D     H. Duane Rose     Mulberry , Ar 37.00
5 4 5K     Landon Knight     Fort Smith, Ar 36.00
6 2 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 35.00
7 1 77B     Bobby Hunter     Haileyville , Ok 34.00
8 3 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 33.00
9 5 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 32.00
10 7 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 31.00
11 12 5     Wesley Bourne     Rock Island, Ok 30.00
12 11 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 29.00
     More Results

Super Stock - B Qualifier 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 UFO     Wayne Brooks     Bald Knob, Ar 0.00
2 1 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
3 5 L7     Ray Phipps     Pocola , Ok 0.00
4 2 55     Matt Rush      - 0.00
5 8 19     Dennis Slader     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
6 9 26F     Cole Farmer     Glenwood , Ar 0.00
7 6 19S     Kyle Slader      - 0.00
8 12 93C     Carl Crawford     Dewey , Ok 0.00
9 7 313     David Palmer     Sallisaw , Ok 0.00
10 4 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 0.00
11 10 10-4     Billy Wheeler     Muldrow , Ok 0.00
12 11 53S     Jess Sims      - 0.00
     More Results

Thanks to everyone who came out and made the 33rd Kegger, presented by Fliteline One Source Engines at Tri-State Speedway such a great success!  Here are the results:

Factory Stock

1. 87 Jim Richesin
2. 33 Brad Johnson
3. 4+4 Jerome Heinrich
4. 51 Andrew Bohanan
5. 77 Bobby Hunter
6. 12 Jerry Harris
7. 2 Trey Standifer
8. 14 Brandon Morris
9. 55 Kris Vaughn
10. 1E Earl Seagraves
11. 27 Rick Edgerton

 

E-Mod:

1. 4 Brandon Wilson
2. 33 Lance Robins
3. 5 Justin Shoemaker
4. X15 Harry Palmer
5. 3B Dakota Bandy
6. 76S Billy Smith
7. 76 Bobby Prewett
8. 1ST Anthony Reeves
9. 6 Jeff Metcalf
10. 48 Dallas Bourland


Mini-Stock:

1. 5 Wesley Bourne
2. 3 Derrick Kannady
3. 91 Randy Norris
4. 22 Gary Clark
5. 83 Matthew Gooch

 

Super Stock: 

1. 17 Neil Johnston
2. 5E Ty Evans
3. 8 Jeremy Vaughn
4. 26D Dylan Davlin
5. 74 Kent Bright
6. 47 Randy Russell
7. 12E Eric Beshoner
8. 86J Travis Johnson
9. 116 Roy Roberts
10. 627 Nick Korte
11. 76 Gene Gore
12. 60 Chuck Knight
13. 47C Colton Miesner
14. 5 Heath Philpot
15. 64 Ricky Smith
16. 11M Tim Moore
17. 8H Brandon Henry
18. B1 Bryant Walker

 

Modified:

1. 3 Danny Womack
2. 33 Lonnie Robins
3. 2G Patrick Goodnight
4. 127 Andy Morris
5. 15 George Martin
6. 10H Randy Henson
7. 51 Eddie Martin
8. 47 Melvin Pilcher
9. 112 Dairan Hendrix
10. 2 Jerry Standifer
11. 21R Chris Ross
12. B57 Darwin Hale
13. 28 Martin Hemphill


Front Wheel Drive:

1. 87 Kaelin Richesin
2. 18 Kent Jenson
3. 48 Aaron Dyer
4. 28 Chris Winders
5. 10 Robert Welch
6. 010 Miranda Richesin

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009